Emerson Collective

  • Laurene Powell Jobs

    President

  • Jesse Adorno

    Director, Information Technology

  • B. Kojo Ako-Asare

    Senior Director, Investments

  • Russlynn Ali

    Managing Director, Education Fund

  • Ahely Allende

    Portfolio Manager, Immigration

  • Tim Anderson

    Director, Facilities

  • Samantha Bangs

    Assistant, Special Events

  • Jarrod Barnes

    Analyst, Venture Investing

  • Maria Barr

    Director, Marketing

  • Ben Beisswenger

    Director, Technology

  • Ariane Bertrand

    Director, Thriving Communities

  • Matt Bettonville

    Manager, Software Engineering, Health

  • Whitney Bowens

    Manager, Human Resources

  • Emily Bronkesh-Buchbinder

    Director, Marketing Strategy & Insights

  • Christy Brook

    General Counsel

  • Lorenzo Brooks

    Director, Real Estate Development

  • Michael Bruce

    Senior Director, Venture Investing, Environment & Energy

  • Anne Marie Burgoyne

    Managing Director, Social Innovation

  • Alex Burke

    Director, Marketing

  • Tanya Carter

    Executive Assistant, CFO

  • Elka Chamberlin

    Director, Portfolio Services Venture Investing

  • Brad Colby

    Executive Assistant, Social Innovation

  • Emeline Crutcher

    Manger, Research & Venture

  • Randal Cunningham

    Venue Manager

  • Kathryn Cutright

    Director, Project Development and Planning

  • Sydney Davis

    Facilities Specialist

  • Connie Deng

    Senior Associate, Venture Investing

  • Flora DiCara

    Analyst, Venture Investing

  • Fred Diego Leyva

    Director, Engineering

  • Megan Dino

    Program Manager, Fellowships

  • Jonny Dorsey

    Director, Innovation and Policy

  • Michael Dowd

    Data Scientist, Technology

  • Jannette Drost

    Administrative Assistant

  • Nika Duan

    Investment Associate, Venture Investing

  • Arne Duncan

    Managing Partner

  • Kevin Dupzyk

    Senior Writer, Communications

  • Patrick D’Arcy

    Director, Fellowships & Portfolio Communications

  • Abby Elgie

    Support Technician, Information Technology

  • Amanda Eller

    Climate Portfolio Manager

  • Elyse Erb

    IT Support Technician

  • Marshall Fitz

    Managing Director, Immigration

  • Season Flores

    Executive Assistant and Legal Operations Manager

  • Dan Forman

    Head of Fixed Income 

  • Meg Freshwater

    Manager, Planning

  • Monica Fuentes

    Director, Immigration State and Local Policy

  • Desiree Furness

    Executive Assistant, Immigration

  • Jenelle Gallardo

    Accounts Payable Analyst, Finance

  • Vanessa Gallegos

    Executive Assistant, Investments

  • Brittnee Gauthier

    Site Coordinator

  • Jesse Gazzuolo

    Senior Creative Director, Marketing

  • Allison Ghajar

    Director of Student Opportunity, Social Innovation

  • Dani Glazer

    Legal Counsel

  • Elena Hale

    Managing Director, Chief Marketing Officer

  • Charles Hall

    Creative Director, Marketing

  • Meghan Heintz

    Staff Data Scientist, Technology

  • Hanna Henson

    Support Technician, Information Technology

  • Jason Heo

    Manager, Innovation & Policy, Social Innovation

  • Alejandra Hernandez

    Designer, Marketing

  • Federica Hughes

    Executive Assistant, Engineering

  • Rizwana Hussain

    Manager, Digital Marketing

  • Albert Ignacio

    Creative Director, Marketing

  • Donna Isip Dela Rama

    Executive Assistant

  • Shannon Jarvis

    Facilities Specialist

  • Renée Jay

    Executive Assistant, Health

  • Ross Jensen

    Senior Director, Strategy and Innovation

  • Matt Jerome

    System Administrator, Technology

  • Reed Jobs

    Managing Director, Health

  • Pardeep Johal

    Executive Assistant, Head of People

  • Stan Kahonde

    Office Coordinator

  • George Kane

    General Manager, Education Ventures

  • Kara Kearns

    Director, Budget & Management, Media Investments

  • Joe Kennedy

    Senior Advisor

  • Hashim Khalil Pipkin

    Editorial Director

  • Carrie Kibler

    Investment Counsel

  • Barbara Kinney

    Senior Photographer & Photo Editor, Marketing

  • Chris Klosterman

    Design Director, Marketing

  • Stephen Kolar

    Director of Budget & Planning

  • Raffi Krikorian

    Managing Director, Chief Technology Officer

  • Kristina Krkljus

    Associate Creative Director, Marketing

  • Peter Lattman

    Managing Director, Media

  • Mele K. Latu

    Manager, Community Collaborations

  • Kristine Leary

    Director of Investments

  • Kelly Lee

    Senior Director of Marketing

  • Katie Levinthal

    Social Media Manager

  • Chloe Lewis

    Manager of Sports Programming and Community Engagement

  • Dawn Lippert

    Director, Innovation & Community & CEO, Elemental Excelerator

  • Amy Low

    Managing Director, Portfolio Communications

  • Jasmin Malone

    Director, Product & Strategy

  • Millen Mand

    Accounting Manager, Investments

  • Fern Mandelbaum

    Managing Director, Venture Investing

  • Courtney Marsh

    Analyst, Innovation & Policy, Philanthropy

  • Kelly May

    Youth & Community Engagement Coordinator

  • Todd McDaniel

    System Administrator, Technology

  • Steve McDermid

    Managing Director, Venture Investing

  • Dan McHugh

    Senior Director, Health

  • Lea McMillan

    Executive Assistant, Venture Investing

  • Anya McMurray

    Senior Director, Immigration

  • Jenny Medina

    Salesforce Development Lead, Social Innovation

  • Rachel Mooney

    Manager, Information Technology

  • Neikelle Moore

    Director, Budget and Management, Sports Investments

  • Teya Muftic

    Administrative Assistant

  • Jim Mylen

    Senior Advisor Education

  • Rudi Navarra

    Director, Environmental Justice

  • Annette Navarro

    Accounting Analyst

  • Diedra Nelson

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Josh Nesbit

    Entrepreneur in Residence

  • Arianne Nichol

    Senior Director, Events

  • Bridget O'Neill

    Research Analyst, Immigration

  • Hannah Passafuime

    Analyst, Policy & Research

  • Kimmy Phan

    Analyst, Philanthropy

  • Amber Piearcy

    Director of People Operations

  • Kenneth Pierce

    Executive Assistant, Communications

  • Sarah Pinto

    Senior Director, Venture Investing

  • Alejandra Plascencia

    Paralegal

  • Brad Powell

    Managing Director, Investments

  • Sarah Rahman

    Chief of Staff & Director of Capacity Building, Social Innovation

  • Avishek Rao

    Senior Associate, Venture Investing

  • Robin Reck

    Senior Director of Campaigns & Communications and Deputy Chief of Staff

  • Daniel Reyes

    Portfolio Director, Education

  • Hope Rippere

    Sr. Executive Administrator, Marketing

  • Courtney Rochelle

    Director of Scheduling

  • Joe Rogers

    Director, Patient Engagement & Digital Health

  • Viridiana Romero

    Programs Manager, Student Opportunity

  • Stacey Rubin

    Managing Director & Chief of Staff

  • Daimen Sagastume

    Manager, Education Innovations

  • Brenda Salas

    Office Coordinator

  • Martin Sanchez

    IT Support Technician, Technology

  • Viridiana Santacruz

    Financial Analyst

  • Beth Schmidt

    Senior Director, Education Innovations

  • Michael Schrum

    Political Director

  • Katie Sempek Palefsky

    Grants Manager, Social Innovation

  • Ada Sim

    Director, Product

  • Alex Simon

    Director, Media Portfolio

  • Jaswin Singh

    Accounting Manager

  • Erika Sosa-Campos

    Senior Manager, Events

  • Kavitha Sreeharsha

    Senior Director, Immigration Portfolio

  • Marcy Stech

    Director, Communications

  • Aisha Stephenson

    Head of People

  • Camilla Sterne

    Social Media Manager

  • Shelbi Sturgess

    Senior Manager, Events

  • Katherine Szarama

    Research and Venture Grants Manager

  • Dan Tangherlini

    Managing Director

  • Dat Tien Hoang

    Product Manager, Immigration and Research

  • Bryan Tollin

    Legal Counsel

  • Nora Traughber

    Director, Business Operations Venture Investing

  • Tien Truong

    System Administrator, Information Technology

  • Melissa Uhl

    Chief of Staff, Elemental Excelerator

  • Cassia van der Hoof Holstein

    Director, Global Health Equity

  • Jamie Van Leeuwen

    Director of Youth & Community Engagement

  • Quoc Vu

    Senior Support Technician, Information Technology

  • Amanda Way

    Senior Associate, Health

  • Kylie Wheeler

    Manager, Marketing Operations

  • Neil White

    Investment Manager, Health

  • Mei Wu

    Executive Assistant, Events

  • Momo Wu

    Portfolio Manager, Health

  • Lan Yiu

    Executive Assistant, Media

  • Ahmad Younus

    Support Technician, Information Technology

  • Alexandra Zafris

    Executive Assistant to the President

Chicago CRED*

  • Jenny Anselmo

    Director, Data and Tech Operations

  • Jalon Arthur

    Director, Strategic Priorities

  • Regina Bass

    Talent & Employment Manager

  • Raahsaan Brown

    Manager, Jobs Supervision and Alumni Support

  • Arne Duncan

    Managing Partner

  • Samantha Fields

    Director of Government Innovations

  • Monica Guerrero

    Executive Assistant to Arne Duncan

  • Melvyn Hayward

    Head of Programs

  • Daryl Howard

    Director, Training & Best Practices

  • Jack Jomarron

    Data Analyst

  • Jen Keeling

    Director, Strategic Partnerships

  • Susan Lee

    Chief of Strategy & Policy

  • Sherry McAdoo-Champion

    Manager of Community Advocacy

  • Craig Nash

    Director, Community Engagement

  • Rahul Pasarnikar

    Director, Business Development

  • Paul Robinson

    Director, Service Strategy

  • Jayla Rufus

    Manager, Youth Engagement

  • Laurie ShoulterKarall

    Executive Assistant to the Citywide Team

  • Leo Smith

    Director, Academics & Policy

  • Colleen Sonnefeldt

    Director of Finance & Operations

  • Curtis Toler

    Director, Outreach

  • Sharvonne Turner

    Operations and Special Project Manager

  • Dr. Donald Tyler

    Director, Clinical Services

XQ Institute*

  • Russlynn Ali

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Danielle Balderas

    Associate Producer

  • Sarah Baltazar-Pinheiro

    Senior Product Designer

  • Francesca Battisti

    Legal Contracts Coordinator

  • Hana Beach

    Editorial Associate

  • Chelsea Blumenthal

    School Support Program Coordinator

  • Michele Cahill

    Senior Advisor

  • Kenneth Coleman

    XQ Post-Baccalaureate Resident

  • Eustace Conjoh

    Director of Strategy and Engagement

  • Lennex Cowan

    Research and Learning Coordinator

  • Morgan Dickerson

    Deputy Chief of Staff

  • Mozzie DosAlmas

    Math Curriculum Writer and Designer

  • Keith Dysarz

    Senior Director, State and Local Partnerships

  • Dr. Marc Eckō

    Chief Creative & Strategy Officer

  • Jessica Edmond

    Administrative Assistant

  • Utieyin Ekwejunor-Etchie

    Operations and Special Projects Associate

  • Michael Evans

    Senior Creative & Product Director

  • Jordan Farris

    XQ Post-Baccalureate Resident

  • Brandon Frazier

    Managing Director, External Relations

  • Nina Gajdosikova

    Associate Art Director

  • Ted Garey, ESQ

    In-House Counsel & Grants Manager

  • Hamilton Henson

    Video Editor

  • Laurence Holt

    Entrepreneur in Residence

  • Dr. Lauren J. Bierbaum

    Managing Director for Data, Research, and Policy

  • Ann-Katherine Kimble

    Curriculum Writer and Designer

  • Phil Kregel

    Senior Associate of Growth Marketing

  • Anna Li

    Accountant

  • Anne Mackinnon

    Managing Director of Education Content, Tools & Research

  • Molly Mauer

    General Manager

  • Kyle Maxwell

    Senior Staff Accountant

  • Sean McClung

    Senior School Success Officer

  • Marty McCoy

    Senior Operations Associate

  • Judy McKoy

    Executive Administrator to Russlynn Ali

  • Dr. Linda Murray

    Superintendent-in-Residence

  • Mary Quisenberry

    Controller

  • Ursulina Ramirez

    Head of Systems Strategy

  • Jey Ratnagopal

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Nytesia Ross

    Digital Content Producer

  • Mary Ryerse

    Managing Director of School Success

  • Rachel Safferstone

    Director of Product Management

  • Carri Schneider

    Senior Editorial Director

  • Alfred Solis

    Director of Professional Learning

  • Patrick Starzan

    Director of Growth

  • Carlee Strathmann

    XQ Post-Baccalaureate Resident

  • Tracy Tademy

    Executive Assistant

  • Sebastian Turner

    Chief of Staff

  • Max Vargas

    Senior Data & Policy Analyst

  • Lauren Vertrees

    Senior Associate for School Success

  • Ashley Wen

    Content Marketing Manager

  • Showit Woldu

    Office and Facilities Manager

  • Tracee Worley

    Senior Design Director

*Although Chicago CRED, Elemental Excelerator, and XQ Institute are related to Emerson Collective, they are separate entities.