• Laurene Powell Jobs President
  • Nicole Alexiev Director, Energy & Environmental Programs, Emerson Elemental
  • Russlynn Ali Managing Director, Education
  • Dan Arvizu STEM Evangelist & CTO, Emerson Elemental
  • Agatha Bacelar Manager, Multimedia Content
  • Ariane Bertrand Portfolio Manager, Food and Environment
  • Matt Bettonville Manager, Software Engineering, Health
  • Emily Bronkesh-Buchbinder Director, Marketing Strategy & Insights
  • Michael Bruce Director of Finance, Emerson Elemental
  • Anne Marie Burgoyne Managing Director, Social Innovation
  • Catherine Chien Portfolio Manager, Emerson Elemental
  • Spencer Connaughton Financial Analyst, Emerson Elemental
  • Jonny Dorsey Director, Innovation and Policy
  • Arne Duncan Managing Partner
  • Sadie Ferguson Project Manager, Facilities
  • Marshall Fitz Managing Director, Immigration
  • Desiree Furness Executive Assistant, Immigration
  • Allison Ghajar Chief of Staff, Emerson Elemental
  • Elena Hale Managing Director, Chief Marketing Officer
  • Hamilton Henson Marcomms Multimedia Editor
  • Jomayra Herrera Analyst, Education
  • Donna Isip Executive Assistant to Andy Karsner
  • Ross Jensen Director, Education Technology
  • Reed Jobs Director, Health
  • George Kane General Manager, Education Ventures
  • Andy Karsner Managing Partner
  • Barbara Kinney Senior Photo Editor & Photographer
  • Michael Klein Managing Partner
  • Peter Lattman Managing Director, Media
  • Dawn Lippert Director, Innovation & Community, Emerson Elemental & CEO, Elemental Excelerator
  • Amy Low Managing Director, Communications
  • Candace McAdams Pugatch Communications Specialist
  • Dan McHugh Portfolio Manager, Health
  • Lea McMillan Office Assistant
  • Anya McMurray Director of Immigration Policy & Strategy
  • Arianne Nichol Director, Special Events
  • Lucas Oliver Oswald Manager, Multimedia Content
  • Rosa Otieno Office Manager & Executive Assistant, Health
  • Kerri Pinchuk Manager, Social Media Content
  • Brad Powell Managing Director, Investments
  • Courtney Rochelle Executive Assistant to the President
  • Viridiana Romero Analyst, Immigration
  • Stacey Rubin Managing Director and Chief of Staff
  • Beth Schmidt Director, Education Portfolio
  • Michael Schrum Director, Special Projects
  • Katie Sempek Palefsky Executive Assistant, Social Innovation
  • Alex Simon Manager, Media Portfolio
  • Tyler Spencer Executive Assistant, Investment and Strategy
  • Kavitha Sreeharsha Director, Immigration Portfolio
  • Melissa Uhl Manager, Innovation & Community, Emerson Elemental & Chief of Staff, Elemental Excelerator
  • Kylie Wheeler Executive Assistant, Marcomms
  • Leon Wieseltier Philosopher
  • Elizabeth Woodson Investment Analyst
  • Becky Betts Chief of Staff
  • Joyce Debrah-Sheppard Deputy of Community Partnerships
  • Arne Duncan Managing Partner
  • Monica Guerrero Executive Assistant to Arne Duncan
  • Candice Jones Senior Advisor
  • Lila Leff Chief Program Officer
  • Craig Nash Community Change Leader
  • Rahul Pasarnikar Director of Business Development
  • Paul Robinson Director of Youth Engagement
  • Leo Smith Director of Academics & Policy
  • David Snyder Chief Operating Officer
  • Curtis Toler Community Change Leader
  • Russlynn Ali Chief Executive Officer
  • Sarah Baltazar-Pinheiro Sr. Education Practitioner
  • Alexandra Berry Chief of Staff
  • Sofia Castañeda Office Assistant, Operations
  • Marlene Castro School Support Team Manager
  • Ann Cattalini Sinclair Board Liaison
  • Morgan Courtney Community Engagement Manager
  • Joseph DiGiacomo, CPA Chief Financial Officer
  • Nina Gajdosikova Graphic Designer
  • LiAnn Ishizuka Senior Communications Associate
  • Kaamil Bey Isles Operations Lead
  • Phil Kregel Database Manager
  • Silvia Li Sam Social Media Specialist
  • Hillary Liepa Campaign Lead
  • Matt Lorin President
  • Zak Malamed Campaign Associate
  • Monica Martinez Senior School Support Strategist
  • Kyle Maxwell Senior Accountant
  • Judy McKoy Executive Administrator to Russlynn Ali
  • Dr. Linda Murray Superintendent in Residence
  • Sacha Ostern Deputy Campaign Lead
  • Seema Thakker Communications Lead
  • Sebastian Turner Special Projects Lead